Dr. Robert Curtis Peck
Dr. Robert Peck

Dr. Robert Peck

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427008572

Dr. Robert Peck MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 1400 Bellinger Street in Eau Claire, WI 54703. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Dissociative Identity Disorder, Online Therapy, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Tardive Dyskinesia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427008572. Appointment can be made via the phone number (715) 838-5222. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Curtis Peck, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert Peck.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Robert Peck as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Mar 25, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Preferred/Broad 5000 (3 Free PCP Visits + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Preferred/Broad HSA (+ Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Preferred/Broad Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Preferred/Broad 1000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Preferred/Broad Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Preferred/Broad 0 Med Ded ($0 Virtual PCP+$0 Select Drugs+Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Preferred/Broad 4000 ($0 PCP Visits + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Preferred/Broad 5500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Preferred/Broad Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Jul 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 27 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Engage by Medica Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Engage by Medica Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Essentia Choice Care with Medica Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Robert Peck is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Robert Peck is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Mayo Clinic Health System-northwest Wisconsin Region Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1987

Affiliated practices

Mayo Clinic Store Luther Campus
1400 Bellinger Street
Eau Claire, 54703 WI
(715) 838-5222
Clairemont Campus Clinic - Mayo Health System
733 West Clairemont Avenue
Eau Claire, 54701 WI
(715) 838-5270

Affiliated hospitals

MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM EAU CLAIRE HOSPITAL
1221 WHIPPLE ST
EAU CLAIRE, 54703 WI
(715) 838-3311

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 17 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Timothy John Robertson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Pravesh Sharma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Ashley L. Holland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Wilson Igbrude
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Scott T. Schmidt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Andrew Patrick Murray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. William John Simons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. William J. Weggel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Patricia F. McCafferty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Anna W. Cothron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Robert Curtis Peck treat?

Dr. Robert Curtis Peck provides treatment for Amnesia, Dissociative Identity Disorder, Online Therapy, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Tardive Dyskinesia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Robert Curtis Peck have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Robert Curtis Peck is affiliated with Mayo Clinic Store Luther Campus. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Robert Curtis Peck affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Robert Curtis Peck is affiliated with MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM EAU CLAIRE HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Robert Curtis Peck accept insurance?

Dr. Robert Curtis Peck is listed in-network for 36 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, Medica. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Curtis Peck?

Dr. Robert Curtis Peck's office is located at 1400 Bellinger Street in Eau Claire, WI 54703.